How Much Does Minimum Wage Make A Year In California
[…] (See, due east.one thousand., Jameson v. Five Feet Eating place, Inc. (2003) 107 Cal.App.4th 138, 141 ["Tip pooling is permissible under California police if an employer or agent does not take any part of a gratuity given to an employee past a patron or otherwise violate department 351."]. An agent, for the purpose of department 351, is someone who can rent, discharge, supervise, direct, or control the acts of an employee. (Labor Code, § 350, subd. (d) ["'Amanuensis' means every person other than the employer having the authority to hire or discharge any employee or supervise, direct, or control the acts of employees."].)↥
Cal. Code of Regs., tit. 8, §§ 11010–11170, subd. 10(C) ["Meals or lodging may not exist credited confronting the minimum wage without a voluntary written agreement between the employer and the employee."].↥
Cal. Code of Regs., tit. eight, §§ 11010–11170, subd. 10(C).↥
Cal.