How Much Does Minimum Wage Make A Year In California
[…] Cal. Code of Regs., tit. viii, §§ 11010–11170, subd. 4 ["LEARNERS: Employees during their first 160 hours of employment in occupations in which they have no previous like or related experience, may exist paid not less than 85% pct of the minimum wage rounded to the nearest nickel."].↥
Labor Lawmaking § 1191 ["For whatever occupation in which a minimum wage has been established, the commission may consequence to an employee who is mentally or physically handicapped, or both, a special license authorizing the employment of the licensee for a period not to exceed i year from date of issue, at a wage less than the legal minimum wage. The commission shall fix a special minimum wage for the licensee. Such license may exist renewed on a yearly basis."].↥
Labor Code, § 1182.four, subd.