How Much Does Minimum Wage Make A Year In California
[…] Cal. Code of Regs., tit. eight, §§ 11010–11170, subd. 10(C).↥
Cal. Code of Regs., tit. eight, §§ 11010–11170, subd. 10(A).↥
Cal. Code of Regs., tit. 8, §§ 11010–11170, subd. 10(D).↥
Cal. Lawmaking of Regs., tit. eight, §§ 11010–11170, subd. x(B).↥
Cal. Lawmaking of Regs., tit. 8, §§ 11010–11170, subd. x(D) ["Deductions shall not be made for meals not received or lodging not used."].↥
Von Nothdurft v. Steck (2014) 227 Cal.App.4th 524, 530 [citing Cal. Lawmaking Regs. tit. 8, § 11050, subd. 10].↥
Von Nothdurft v. Steck (2014) 227 Cal.App.4th 524, 530.↥
Labor Code, § 1182.8 ["No employer shall exist in violation of any provision of any applicable order of the Industrial Welfare Commission relating to credit or charges for lodging for charging, pursuant to a voluntary written agreement, a resident apartment manager up to two-thirds of the fair marketplace rental value of the apartment supplied to the managing director, if no credit for the apartment is used to see the employer's minimum wage obligation to the director."]; Brock v. Carrion, Ltd. (E.D.Cal. 2004) 332 F.Supp.2nd 1320, 1328 ["[South]ection 1182.viii governs where an employer does not credit lodging against minimum wages, and Wage Order No. 5 applies when an employer does seek to impose such a credit."].↥
Cal.